
Anadin Extra Caps - Aspirin 300mg Tablets (Headaches & Migraines)
From £4.99
**Requires consultation before purchase
Looking for a delivery tomorrow?
*Order by 15:00 (Monday - Friday)
Buy Anadin Extra Caps - Aspirin 300mg Tablets (Headaches & Migraines) for Pain Relief – Analgesics
Description
Usage
Dosage: Adults, the elderly and young persons aged over 16: The minimum effective dose should be used for the shortest time necessary to relieve symptoms. Take 2 tablets up to 4 times a day, as required. The tablets should be taken with water. Take only as much as you need to relieve your symptoms and leave at least 4 hours between each dose. Do not take more than 8 tablets in any 24 hour period
Side Effects
Indigestion and stomach irritation are fairly common, particularly without food. Less commonly, it can cause stomach bleeding, especially with prolonged use or higher doses.
Ingredients
The active ingredient is aspirin 300mg
Warnings
Not suitable for anyone under 16, due to a rare but serious link with Reye's syndrome in children and teenagers. Avoid if you have a stomach ulcer, asthma with previous reactions to aspirin or NSAIDs, or a bleeding disorder. Not recommended in the third trimester of pregnancy. Always take with food.
Customer Reviews
Download Patient Information Leaflet
For all warnings and side effects, please see the Patient Information Leaflet
OR Scan the QR code below